Ron Sexsmith Barely Legal The Pale White The Front Bottoms Lydia Hein Cooper Nadia Rose Ray BLK
  • 18 Jul, 2019

    Rejjie Snow: KSPO Dome Korea

    Rejjie Snow will play the KSPO Dome in Seoul, Korea on 7th September.

    www.RejjieSnow.com

    Rejjie Korea
  • 18 Jul, 2019

    Stormzy: MELT Festival 2019

    Stormzy joins the line-up of the MELT Festival in Germany. He will close the MELT stage on Saturday 20th July.

    www.facebook.com/meltfestival

    Stormzy MELT
  • 17 Jul, 2019

    Electric Picnic Festival 2019

    The Electric Picnic festival in Stradbally,Ireland from 30th August to 1st September, features Primary Talent International artists:

    ...The 1975
    ...J Hus
    ...The Streets
    ...Just Mustard
    ...Silverbacks
    ...Sports Team

    www.electricpicnic.ie

    Electric Picnic
  • 04 Jul, 2019

    Stormzy: 'Blinded By Your Grace Pt.2' At Glastonbury Festival

    Stormzy's performed 'Blinded By Your Grace Pt.2' during his headline set on the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival, last Friday.

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

  • 04 Jul, 2019

    Stormzy: Glastonbury Headline On BBC iPlayer

    Stormzy's full headline set on the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival, last Friday night is now available on BBC iPlayer.
    Click the link below to watch.

    www.bbc.co.uk/iplayer/episode/m00068z8/glastonbury-stormzy

    glastonbury
  • 28 Jun, 2019

    Stormzy: Glastonbury Festival Headline

    We're very proud to represent two of this year's Glastonbury Festival headliners. Don't miss Stormzy closing the Pyramid Stage tonight, for what will no doubt be a seminal performance.

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    stormzy glastonbury
  • 27 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Sunday 30th June, 2019

    The Cure will headline the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival on Sunday, and the day features many artists from the Primary Talent International roster.

    11.50-12.30: Circa Waves (Other Stage)
    14.30-15.30: Self Esteem (Pussy Parlure)
    16.00-16.40: Nil├╝fer Yanya (William's Green)
    16.00-17.00: Joy Crookes (Pussy Parlure)
    16.00-17.00: Tiffany Calver (Gully Blues)
    17.00-18.00: Steel Banglez (Gully Blues)
    17.15-18.15: Ray BLK (Sonic)
    17.15-18.15: Loyle Carner (Other Stage)
    17.20-18.20: The Bootleg Beatles (Acoustic Stage)
    18.00-18.40: Ten Tonnes (William's Green)
    18.00-19.00: DJ Vadim ft Kiko Bun (The Bug at Arcadia)
    20.15-21.15: Dave (Other Stage)
    21.15-23.30: The Cure (Pyramid Stage)
    21.30-22.45: The Streets (John Peel Stage)
    23.15-00.30: Maverick Sabre (Sonic)
    00.00-01.00: Kasra (Arcadia's Pangea)
    01.00-02.00: High Contrast DJ (Samula)
    01.00-03.00: Mike Skinner DJ (The Rum Shack)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    Glastonbury Festival
  • 27 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Saturday 29th June, 2019

    Saturday's line up at Glastonbury Festival features a whole host of Primary Talent International artists.

    11.30-12.15: Swimming Girls (John Peel Stage)
    11.45-12.45: The Proclaimers (Pyramid Stage)
    12.45-13.30: Ama Lou (The Park Stage)
    13.00-13.40: Sports Team (William's Green)
    15.15-16.00: Hamzaa (Pussy Parlure)
    15.40-16.05: Self Esteem (BBC Music Introducing)
    19.00-20.00: Neneh Cherry (West Holts)
    19.00-20.00: Jamz Supernova (WOW)
    21.00-21.45: Young T & Bugsey (WOW)
    21.15-22.15: Kate Tempest (The Park Stage)
    23.00-00.00: DJ Vadim (Samula)
    00.30-02.00: Riz Ahmed (Gully Blues)
    01.00-01.45: Fredo (WOW)
    01.20-02.20: The High Contrast Band (Truth Stage)
    05.00-06.00: The Prototypes (The Cave)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    Glastonbury Festival
  • 26 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Friday 28th June, 2019

    Stormzy will headline at Pyramid Stage on Friday night at Glastonbury Festival, and the day features a packed line-up of Primary Talent International artists.

    14.00-14.40: Yellow Days (William's Green)
    14.00-15.00: The Wombats (Other Stage)
    15.00-16.30: Connie Constance (Left Field)
    16.00-16.40: Sundara Karma (Williams Green)
    16.30-17.00: Dylan Cartlidge (The Rabbit Hole)
    16.50-17.55: Kuenta (Glade)
    19.00-19.40: Sunflower Bean (William's Green)
    19.00-19.45: Gaffa Tape Sandy (The Unfairground)
    19.20-20.20: Swimming Girls (Avalon Cafe Stage)
    20.00-21.00: Dub Pistols (Glade)
    20.15-21.15: Two Door Cinema Club (Other Stage)
    21.00-22.00: Pale Waves (John Peel Stage)
    22.15-23.45: Stormzy (Pyramid Stage)
    23.00-00.00: Mollie Collins (The Temple)
    00.00-00.45: Jamz Supernova (Shangri-La)
    01.00-02.00: Snow B2B Jamz Supernova (The Gas Tower)
    01.15-02.45: Pinty (Stonebridge)
    03.30-04.30: Kasra B2B Randall (The Temple)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    glasto 2019
  • 18 Jun, 2019

    Knucks: Debut Headline Show Review

    Knucks first headline live show at the Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London is reviewed in Clash.

    www.clashmusic.com/live/knucks-storms-his-first-headline-show

    clash magazine
2018 2019 2020
Jan Feb Mar Apr
May Jun Jul Aug
Sep Oct Nov Dec