GRAVEDGR BLOXX Holly Kasra Patti Smith Swim Deep Free Nationals Deadcrow
  • 28 Jun, 2019

    High Contrast: At Glastonbury Festival

    High Contrast played a DJ set on BBC Music Introducing stage at Glastonbury Festival, yesterday evening.
    Listen from the link below:

    www.bbc.co.uk/sounds/play/m0006gfq

    glastonbury logo
  • 27 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Sunday 30th June, 2019

    The Cure will headline the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival on Sunday, and the day features many artists from the Primary Talent International roster.

    11.50-12.30: Circa Waves (Other Stage)
    14.30-15.30: Self Esteem (Pussy Parlure)
    16.00-16.40: Nil├╝fer Yanya (William's Green)
    16.00-17.00: Joy Crookes (Pussy Parlure)
    16.00-17.00: Tiffany Calver (Gully Blues)
    17.00-18.00: Steel Banglez (Gully Blues)
    17.15-18.15: Ray BLK (Sonic)
    17.15-18.15: Loyle Carner (Other Stage)
    17.20-18.20: The Bootleg Beatles (Acoustic Stage)
    18.00-18.40: Ten Tonnes (William's Green)
    18.00-19.00: DJ Vadim ft Kiko Bun (The Bug at Arcadia)
    20.15-21.15: Dave (Other Stage)
    21.15-23.30: The Cure (Pyramid Stage)
    21.30-22.45: The Streets (John Peel Stage)
    23.15-00.30: Maverick Sabre (Sonic)
    00.00-01.00: Kasra (Arcadia's Pangea)
    01.00-02.00: High Contrast DJ (Samula)
    01.00-03.00: Mike Skinner DJ (The Rum Shack)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    Glastonbury Festival
  • 27 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Saturday 29th June, 2019

    Saturday's line up at Glastonbury Festival features a whole host of Primary Talent International artists.

    11.30-12.15: Swimming Girls (John Peel Stage)
    11.45-12.45: The Proclaimers (Pyramid Stage)
    12.45-13.30: Ama Lou (The Park Stage)
    13.00-13.40: Sports Team (William's Green)
    15.15-16.00: Hamzaa (Pussy Parlure)
    15.40-16.05: Self Esteem (BBC Music Introducing)
    19.00-20.00: Neneh Cherry (West Holts)
    19.00-20.00: Jamz Supernova (WOW)
    21.00-21.45: Young T & Bugsey (WOW)
    21.15-22.15: Kate Tempest (The Park Stage)
    23.00-00.00: DJ Vadim (Samula)
    00.30-02.00: Riz Ahmed (Gully Blues)
    01.00-01.45: Fredo (WOW)
    01.20-02.20: The High Contrast Band (Truth Stage)
    05.00-06.00: The Prototypes (The Cave)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    Glastonbury Festival
  • 26 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Friday 28th June, 2019

    Stormzy will headline at Pyramid Stage on Friday night at Glastonbury Festival, and the day features a packed line-up of Primary Talent International artists.

    14.00-14.40: Yellow Days (William's Green)
    14.00-15.00: The Wombats (Other Stage)
    15.00-16.30: Connie Constance (Left Field)
    16.00-16.40: Sundara Karma (Williams Green)
    16.30-17.00: Dylan Cartlidge (The Rabbit Hole)
    16.50-17.55: Kuenta (Glade)
    19.00-19.40: Sunflower Bean (William's Green)
    19.00-19.45: Gaffa Tape Sandy (The Unfairground)
    19.20-20.20: Swimming Girls (Avalon Cafe Stage)
    20.00-21.00: Dub Pistols (Glade)
    20.15-21.15: Two Door Cinema Club (Other Stage)
    21.00-22.00: Pale Waves (John Peel Stage)
    22.15-23.45: Stormzy (Pyramid Stage)
    23.00-00.00: Mollie Collins (The Temple)
    00.00-00.45: Jamz Supernova (Shangri-La)
    01.00-02.00: Snow B2B Jamz Supernova (The Gas Tower)
    01.15-02.45: Pinty (Stonebridge)
    03.30-04.30: Kasra B2B Randall (The Temple)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    glasto 2019
  • 26 Jun, 2019

    Glastonbury Festival: Thursday 27th June, 2019

    First day of the Glastonbury Festival for artists from the Primary Talent International roster.
    The schedule for Thursday is as follows:

    13.00-13.30: Dylan Cartlidge (Greenpeace Stage)
    15.00-15.30: Swimming Girls (The Rabbit Hole)
    20.00-21.00: Connie Constance (Wormhole)
    20.30-21.30: High Contrast DJ Set (BBC Music Introducing)
    01.30-03.00: Jamz Supernova (Greenpeace Stage)

    www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

    glasto 2019